Legal notice, privacy policy, terms of service and cookie policy

1. Introduction

These General Conditions (hereinafter "Conditions") regulate the use of the Internet portal (and any services offered therein) www.infinitecontext.com (hereinafter, the "Portal") whose owner is Eмilіanо Ԍuіdо 𝙳аnіеӏе { NIF Х7Ƽ৪Օ𝟸1ⳊѴ } with operations address at c/ Príncipe de Vergara 13, Madrid, España, from now on referred to as the Owner, reachable through the following email info_es @ infinitecontext . com .

The use of the Portal is also subject to all notices, regulations of use and instructions, made known to the User by the owner who substitute, complete and / or modify these General Conditions.

The owner reserves the right to modify the terms of these General Conditions. In this case, the owner will notify the Registered Users sufficiently in advance of any changes that may occur to the General Conditions and will proceed to publish them in their new version, automatically replacing the previous ones. The subsequent use of the Service by the Users after a modification of the General Conditions will suppose the unequivocal acceptance of the same. In the event that the User does not accept the changes to our General Conditions, she may terminate the contract, either by not using the services offered through the Portal, or by closing the account that the User may have open.

Mere access to the Portal and navigation of its contents will be free of charge. In case the User uses any paid Services offered by the owner, he will be subject to satisfy the fees determined by contract.

The user acknowledges and accepts that the information contained, both in reference to the specifications of the services provided, and to the general conditions of contracting and perfection of the contract, are sufficient to exclude error in the formation of consent. However, the owner will inform the user of any other technical specification of the services, or of the contractual relationship, that is formally required.

Terms and conditions of service

In general, the User may access the Portal freely and free of charge, except in the cases indicated as a paid service. The User acknowledges and accepts that access and use of the Portal takes place freely and consciously, under their sole responsibility, and that they have the legal age and capacity to contract or accept the contract. The owner will not be responsible in any case for the use that the User and / or third parties may make of the Portal or for any damages that may derive from it. The User must refrain from making an unauthorized or fraudulent use of the Portal; access or attempt to access restricted Portal resources; use the Portal for illicit, illegal purposes or effects, contrary to the provisions of these General Conditions of Use, good faith and public order, harmful to the rights and interests of third parties, or that in any way may damage, disable or overload or prevent the normal use or enjoyment of the Portal; cause damage to the Portal or the systems of its suppliers or third parties; introduce or spread computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems likely to cause damage to their own systems, their suppliers or third parties, try to access, use and / or manipulate their own data, third party suppliers and other users; reproduce or copy, distribute, allow public access through any form of public communication, transform or modify the Contents, unless you have the authorization of the owner of the corresponding rights or it is legally permitted; obtain or attempt to obtain the contents using different means or procedures from those that, depending on the case, have been made available for this purpose. Finally, the user who provides data to be registered on the portal, agrees to provide it in good faith and as truthful, in order for third parties to make useful decisions based on them and whose use is beneficial to third parties.

Intellectual and industrial property rights

All the contents of the web (brand, trade names, images, icons, design and general presentation of the different sections) are subject to the intellectual or industrial property rights of the owner or third parties. In no case does access to the website imply that the owner of the portal: (1) grants any authorization or license to such content, (2) renounces, transmits or transfers, wholly or partially, any of its rights to such content ( among others, their rights of reproduction, distribution and public communication). In order to give legal protection to the portal, any data or image entered by any user of the portal in it, will be considered data transferred to the portal for all purposes. No use of the website and / or its contents may be made, other than those expressly authorized by the owner. No user of this website may resell, republish, print, download, copy, retransmit or present any element of this website or its contents without the prior written consent of the owner unless the law allows, to the extent reasonable, copy or print the contents for personal and non-commercial use, remaining unchanged, in any case, the Copyright and other data identifying the rights of the owner and / or the owner of the rights of those contents. This website and its contents are protected by the international and Spanish Industrial and Intellectual Property protection laws, either as individual works and / or as compilations. The user cannot delete or modify in any way the information related to those rights included on the web. All rights are reserved in favor of the owner or the intelelctual property owner.

Exclusion of guarantees and responsibility for the operation of the Web

The owner does not guarantee and assumes no responsibility for the operation of the website and / or its services. In the event of interruptions in its operation, the owner will try, if this is possible, to warn the user. The owner does not guarantee the usefulness of the website and / or its services for the performance of any particular activity, its infallibility or that the user can use the website or the services offered at all times. The owner is authorized to carry out as many technical modifications as necessary to improve the quality, performance, efficiency of the system and its connection. The owner is not responsible for the decisions that may be taken as a result of access to the content or information offered. The owner is exonerated from any responsibility for the decisions that the User or its customers may make based on the information provided, as well as for possible typographical errors that may be contained in the documents and graphics of the site / portal. The information is subject to possible periodic changes without prior notice of its content due to expansion, improvement, correction or update. The owner may interrupt the service or immediately resolve the relationship with the User if it detects that a use of its Website or any of the services offered therein is contrary to these General Conditions of Use. The owner does not responsible for damages, losses, claims or expenses derived from the use of the Website or any offered service. The owner and each specific user may enter into other service agreements independently that include guarantees and responsibilities different from those set forth, particularly in payment services.

Exclusion of guarantees and responsibility for the contents

The contents of all kinds included on the web that are available to the general public, facilitate access to information, products and services supplied or provided by the owner. These contents are provided in good faith by the owner with information from, on occasions, sources other than the owner. Therefore, the owner cannot guarantee the reliability, veracity, completeness and timeliness of the contents and, therefore, any type of liability of the owner that may be derived for the damages caused, directly or indirectly, by the information accessed through the web. The owner does not guarantee the suitability of the content included on the website for the particular purposes of whoever accesses it. Consequently, both access to said website/portal and the use that may be made of the information and content included therein are made under the sole responsibility of the person who carries it out, and the owner will not respond in any case and in any measure for any eventual damages derived from the use of the information and content accessible on the web/portal. Likewise, the owner will not be responsible in any case for products or services provided or offered by other people or entities, or for content, information, communications, opinions or statements of any kind originated or released by third parties and which can be accessed through from the web / portal. Access does not imply the obligation on the part of the owner to control the absence of viruses, worms or any other harmful computer element. In any case, the User is responsible for the availability of adequate tools for the detection and disinfection of harmful computer programs, therefore, the owner is not responsible for possible security errors that may occur during the provision of the service, nor of the possible damages that may be caused to the user's computer system or to third parties (hardware and software), the files or documents stored in it, as a consequence of the presence of viruses in the user's computer used to connect to the services and contents of the Web, a malfunction of the browser or the use of outdated versions of it.

Exclusion of guarantees and responsibility for links to other pages

The web/portal can allow the user to access it through links to other web pages. The owner does not respond or endorse the content of the linked web pages, nor does it guarantee the legality, accuracy, veracity and reliability of the information they include. The existence of a link will not imply the existence of any kind of relationship between the owner and the owner of the linked site. The holder will not have any type of responsibility for infractions or damages caused to the user or third parties by the content of the web pages to which they are linked.

Notifications

In general, for a better and more secure form of notification, all communications related to the service between the owner and the users will be made in writing by email, which will serve as a record for the users of the procedures and services provided by the owner; Notwithstanding the foregoing, in exceptional cases, for a better agility of the communications or notices that should be transmitted, the user will be contacted in advance through the telephone number provided in the registration form, and the owner will confirm the notice or notification in question by email. All notifications by the owner to the User will be considered effective, for all purposes, when they are made in any of the following ways: Sending by email to the address provided by the user in the registration form, communication by means of a Telephone call to the telephone number provided by the user in the registration form. For these purposes, the user declares that all the information provided by him is true and correct, and undertakes to notify the owner of all changes related to the notification data.

Assignment

The User may not assign their rights and obligations arising from these General Conditions of Use without the prior written consent of the owner of the portal.

Jurisdiction

These General Conditions of Use, the services offered on the web as well as the relationship between the owner and the User, will be governed and interpreted in accordance with Spanish law. The owner has no control over who or who can access their website and where they may be located. Although the owner is aware of this, this does not mean that he submits to the jurisdictions of foreign countries. In case of conflict or claim in relation to the website or any of the services provided by it, the parties agree to expressly submit to the courts of Madrid (Spain) and to use the Spanish language.

2. Privacy policy (Spanish Law LOPDGDD 3/2018)

In accordance with the GDPR and the LOPDGDD, this website informs you, in this section, about the policy of collection and treatment of your data.

The owner informs the users of its Internet portal about its policy of protection of personal data (hereinafter, "Personal Data") so that Users determine, freely and voluntarily, if they wish to provide the owner with the Personal Data that may be required and that may be obtained from Users upon subscription or registration in some of the services offered by the owner on the Portal or through the Portal. The owner reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices.

In such cases, the owner will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable notice before their implementation. For the purposes of the LOPDGDD, we inform you that the data collected in the different forms will be included in a personal data file in order to properly process your request, and whose recipient will be the owner. The owner, as the person responsible for the file, guarantees the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of the data provided. To do this, and in order to facilitate this process, it will be enough for you to send us a message with your request, to the email address of the owner, indicated above. Likewise, it undertakes, in the use of the data included in the file, to respect its confidentiality and to use it in accordance with the purpose of the file. By submitting the information requested in the forms, the interested party expressly consents to the treatment and transfer of their data to the owner for the fulfillment of the purpose indicated below. For the purposes of the LOPDGDD, we inform you that your data collected in the different forms will be included in a file of the owner in order to:

- Process your request and properly manage the provision of services.

- Inform you and send you advertising about special promotions related to our services or products.

The User can exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition provided in the LOPDGDD by means of a written communication addressed to the owner at her email address. The interested User must accompany a copy of their national identity document, passport or other valid document that identifies them.

In addition to the legal requirements on data processing, the owner acquires the following special commitments with Users:

- The owner's business is not personal data, so it will never transfer data to third parties or it will hog data unnecessarily.

- The owner will only use the minimum necessary data of the Users to provide the service, or comply with legal requirements, in case of the invoicing of the goods or services.

Basic information on personal data protection

Responsible: the owner
Purpose: Respond to requests and provide services.
Legitimation: Express consent of the interested party.
Data holders: the owner
Data protection officer or delegate: the owner
Data storage location: European Union
Rights: Access, rectify, limit, carry and delete the data.
Additional information: The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation. You have the right to access your personal data, rectify inaccurate data or request its deletion when the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
Data shared with third parties: Not shared

3. Cookies policy (art 22 LSSI)

In compliance with the provisions of article 22.2 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, this website informs you, in this section, about the policy collection and treatment of cookies.

A "cookie" is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize to user. The user's browser memorizes cookies on the hard disk only during the current session, occupying a minimum memory space and not harming the computer. Our cookies do not contain any kind of specific personal information, and most of them are deleted from the hard drive at the end of the browser session (so-called session cookies). Most browsers accept cookies as standard and, independently of them, allow or prevent temporary or memorized cookies in security settings. Without your express consent by activating cookies in your browser, we will not link the stored data with your personal data provided at the time of registration or purchase in cookies.

Types of cookies

This website uses the following types of cookies:

Analysis cookies: They are those that, well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus carry out the statistical measurement and analysis of the use that users make of the service offered. For this, your browsing on our website is analyzed in order to improve the offer of products or services that we offer you.

Technical cookies: They are those that allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application and the use of the different options or services that exist in it, such as, for example, controlling traffic and data communication, identify the session, access parts of restricted access, remember the elements that make up an order, carry out the purchase process of an order, make the request for registration or participation in an event, use security elements during navigation, store content for the broadcast of videos or sound or to share content through social networks. In general, they are necessary to be able to use the website.

Personalization cookies: These are those that allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the user's terminal, such as the language or type of browser through which connects to the service.

Deactivate cookies

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the options of the browser installed on your computer.

The majority of web browsers offer the possibility of allowing, blocking or deleting the cookies installed on your computer.

Below you can access the configuration of the most frequent web browsers to accept, install or disable cookies:

- Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com

- Google Chrome: https://support.google. com /

- Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en/ kb

- Safari: https: // support .apple.com /

- Safari for IOS: https://support.apple.com/kb / ht1677

- Chrome for Android: https://support.google .com /

Third party cookies

The website may use third-party services that, on our behalf, collect information for statistical purposes, the use of the Site by the user and for the provision of other services related to the activity of the Website and other Internet services. In particular, this website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. domiciled in the United States with headquarters at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, California 94043. For the provision of these services, they use Cookies that collect information, including the user's IP address, which will be transmitted, processed and stored by Google under the terms set on the Google.com website. Including the possible transmission of said information to third parties for reasons of legal requirement or when said third parties process the information on Google's behalf. In our case, the Google Analytics configuration considers compliance with European regulations and avoids collecting unnecessary non-anonymous data.

Other potentially necessary third-party cookies are those of the payment gateway, all of them under the control of these external providers that comply with the privacy regulations of the European Union. The gateway could use technical cookies, so at the time of payment, conscious permission will be requested again to process your data.

Warning about deleting cookies

You can delete and block all cookies on this site, but part of the site will not work or the quality of the web page may be affected. If you have any questions about our cookie policy, you can contact this website through our Contact channels.

Acceptance

The User expressly accepts, through the use of this Site/portal, the treatment of anonymised information collected in the manner and for the aforementioned purposes. And also acknowledges knowing the possibility of rejecting the treatment of such data or information by rejecting the use of Cookies by selecting the appropriate settings for this purpose in your browser. Although this option to block Cookies in your browser may not allow you to fully use all of the Website's features. You can allow, block or eliminate the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the options of the browser installed on your computer.